Statistics
 
Monthly Calls
MonthCalls
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Total0
 
East Greenwich Township Fire & Rescue
5 West Cohawkin Road
Clarksboro NJ 08020

Station Phone #'s Mantua Avenue 856-423-0140 Cohawkin Road 856-423-6916
 
Line Officers

Rob Gould III-1901   
Chief of Department

Nelson Wiest-1902   
Deputy Chief

MIke Haines-1903   
Captain

Scott Maksymowicz-1904   
Captain

Drew Bain-1905   
Lieutenant

Eli Hall-1906   
Lieutenant
Executive Officers

Nelson Wiest   
President

Paul Kennedy   
Vice President

Mark Chapman   
Treasurer

Courtney Mann   
Secretary

Keith Wadleigh   
Head Trustee

Ed Keegan   
Member at Large

Frank Bellebuono   
Asst Secretary
Trustees

Keith Wadleigh 2014-2016   
Head Trustee

Butch Myers-2015   
Trustee

Frank Bellebuono 2014-2016   
Trustee

Fred Persicano 2014-2016   
Trustee

Matt Zane 2013-2015   
Trustee
Active Members

Aiden Riebel   
Honorary Member

Drew Bain   
Firefighter

Terry Ballinger   
Firefighter

Frank Bellebuono   
Exterior Firefighter

Nate Blair   
Firefighter

Terry Bowne   
Exterior Firefighter

John Bradley   
Exterior Firefighter

Matt Brown   
Exterior Firefighter

Steve Calligy   
Firefighter/EMT

Doug Campbell   
Firefighter

Mark Chapman   
FF/EMT/HazMat Tech

Mike Ciocco   
Firefighter

Dan DiMarcello   
Firefighter/EMT

Michelle Gould   
Firefighter

Robert Gould III   
FF/EMT/HazMat Tech

Vincent Gregorio   
Firefighter/EMT

Michael Haines   
Firefighter

Eli Hall   
FF/EMT/HazMat Tech

Dillon Henry   
EMT

Barry Jenkins   
Firefighter/EMT

Randy Jenkins   
Exterior Firefighter

Andrew Joslin   
Probationary Firefighter

Ed Keegan   
Firefighter

Paul Kennedy   
Firefighter

Mike Jones   
Probationary Firefighter

Scott Maksymowicz   
FF/EMT/HazMat Tech

Courtney Mann   
EMT

Robert Mann   
Firefighter

Edward McMahon   
FF/EMT/HazMat Tech

Al Milsted   
Firefighter

Alvin Milsted III   
Firefighter

Butch Myers   
Safety Officer

Fred Persicano   
Firefighter

Brendon Sponheimer   
Exterior Firefighter

Carl Stott   
Firefighter

Charles Snyder,III   
Safety Officer

Keith Wadleigh   
Firefighter/HazMat Tech

Martha Walsh   
Exterior Firefighter

Nelson Wiest   
FF/EMT/HazMat Tech

Matt Zane   
Exterior Firefighter

Rob Zentner   
Firefighter
Junior Firefighters

Mark Dera   
Junior Capt

Matt Carolus   
Junior Member

Drew DiMarcello   
Junior Member

Dan Sampson   
Junior Member
Engineers

Scott Maksymowicz   
Engine 1911

Terry Ballinger   
Engine 1912

Matt Zane   
Tender 1914

Ed McMahon   
Brush 1915

Keith Wadleigh   
Rescue 1918

Keith Wadleigh   
Marine 19

Frank Bellebuono   
Utility 1917

Matt Zane   
Utility 1910
Serving Our Country

Frankie Hagenkotter   

  

  

  

  
Past Chief's of the Department

Rob Gould 2005-2006   
Chief of Department

Nelson Wiest 2007-2014   
Chief of Department

Rob Gould 2015-   
Chief of Department

  

  
Past Presidents

John Bradley 2008-2009   
President

Kevin Burbage 2010-2012   
President

Rob Gould III 2012-2014   
President

Nelson Wiest 2015-   
President